A

Tarek Abdalla
Partner
Reed Smith
John Alden
Partner
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
Israel Almodovar
Managing Director
Ankura
Andres Alva
PSP, PE
Berkeley Research Group
Amanda Amadon
Managing Director
Ankura
Ricardo Aparicio
Global Operations Properties
General Electric Global
Bob Ashcroft
In-House Counsel
Structure Tone Organization
Jose Astigarraga
Partner
Reed Smith

B

Joshua Balance
Assistant General Counsel
Clark Construction Group, LLC
Henry Bangert
Partner
Beltzer Bangert & Gunnell LLP
Robert Barbera
Vice President and General Manager
Turner Engineering Group
Jeanne Barnum
Counsel
Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis
Albert Bates, Jr.
Partner
Pepper Hamilton LLP
Carolyn Benton Aiman
Managing Counsel, Projects and Technology - Americas
Shell Oil Company
Patrick Blake
Vice President
Clark Construction Group, LLC
Garry Boehlert
Esq.
Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr
Michael Branca
Attorney
Peckar & Abramson, P.C.
Todd Bressler
General Counsel, West Region
Suffolk Construction
J. Patrick Brown
Corporate General Counsel
Barnard Construction Company Inc
John E. Bulman
Partner
Pierce Atwood LLP
Duane L. Bunce
Senior Business Counsel
Zachry Industrial, Inc.
Shelly Burke
Senior Associate Counsel
Sterling Bay
Bob Burleson
President
Florida Transportation Builders Association

C

Patrick Campbell
Partner
Baker & Hostetler LLP
John Carney
Partner
Baker & Hostetler LLP
Ellen Chapelle
J.D., Partner
Gould & Ratner LLP
Steven Charney
Chairman
Peckar & Abramson, P.C.
Michael Cherry
Vice President of Engineering and Estimating
Skanska USA Civil West
Mark R. Cheskin
Partner
Hogan Lovells US LLP
Chad Chron
Assistant General Counsel
MasTec
Ronald Ciotti
Partner
Hinkley Allen
Nathan Cohen
Senior Counsel
Peckar & Abramson
Steven J. Comen
Of Counsel, Litigation Department
Goodwin Procter LLC
Charles Conrad
Partner
Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman, LLP
Benjamin Crosby
CM-BIM, CCM, LEED AP BD+C, CM-LEAN // Director of BIM/Virtual Design and Construction
The Yates Companies

D

Justin Danilewitz
Esq.
Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr
Larry Dany
Partner
Eversheds Sutherland
Edwin de los Santos
President
AES Dominicana Group and AES Dominicana Foundation
Ray DeLuca
Vice Chair
Cozen O'Connor
Toshi Dezaki
Managing Director
Ankura Consulting Group LLC
Michael Di Paolo
Senior Vice President/General Counsel
Skanska USA Civil, Inc.
John DiBiasi
Partner
Lewis, DiBiasi, Zaita & Higgins, LLP
Bryan DiLucente
CPA/CFF, CGMA; Managing Director
LitCon Group, LLC
Robert D'Onofrio
Principal
Capital Project Management, Inc.
Kyle Duke
Senior Risk Control Specialist
Willis Towers Watson

E

Shelly Ewald
Partner
Watt Tieder

F

Bruce Ficken
Chair of the Construction Law Group
Cozen O'Connor
Brian Fields
Chief Ethics and Compliance Officer
Structure Tone Organization
Ted Fire
Vice President - Construction & Development
The Kraft Group
Scott P. Fitzsimmons
Senior Partner
Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, LLP
Richard P. Flake
Arbitrator and Professor
Jennifer Fletcher
Partner
Eversheds Sutherland
Salvador Fonseca
Partner
Holland & Knight
William Franczek
Partner
Vandeventer Black LLP

G

Patrick Gaas
Partner
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
Dr. Patricia D. Galloway
International Arbitrator
Galloway Arbitration, Inc.
Matthew Gerrish
Corporate Counsel
Keller Foundations, LLC
Lisa Glahn
Partner
Foley & Lardner LLP
Daniel E. Gonzalez
Partner, Global Head of International Arbitration
Hogan Lovells US LLP
Honorable Elizabeth Gonzalez
District Judge, Department XI
Eighth Judicial District Court
Eric Green
Co-Founder
Resolutions, LLC
Patrick Greene
Partner
Peckar and Abramson
Joel Gregoire
CPCU, CRIS, Senior Vice President, Unit Manager, Real Estate & Construction Practice
Lockton Companies, LLC
Dakus Gunn
Director
Delta Consulting Group
Scott Gurney
Attorney
Frost Brown Todd LLC

H

Marion T. Hack
Partner
Pepper Hamilton LLP
Vonda Hall
Vice President and Legal Counse
MGM Resorts International
David Hatem
Partner, Chair, Professional Practices Group
Donovan Hatam LLP
Jonathan Hausner
Counsel, Land Law and Construction Groups
Robinson & Cole LLP
David Hecker
Group General Counsel
Kiewit Corporation
Sally Helgesen
Author, Speaker and Leadership Consultant
Ronald Helmuth
Partner
Peckar & Abramson
Carlos M. Hernandez
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary
Fluor Corporation
Kelly Heuer
Senior Managing Director
Ankura
L. Tyrone "Ty" Holt
Managing Principal
The Holt Group
Michael Hourihan
Vice President
Structure Tone Organization
Andy Howard
Partner
Alston & Bird
Steve Huyghe
Founder and Chairman
CORE International Consulting, LLC

I

Kate Ides
Corporate Vice President and Assistant General Counsel
AECOM

J

Christian (Chris) Jahrling
Vice President and General Manager
Turner Federal Services
Roger Johnson
Airport Program Executive
JACOBS ENGINEERING GROUP INC.

K

Rich Karlgaard
Columnist and Publisher, Forbes; Author, The Soft Edge; Team Genius: The New Science of High-Performing Organizations
Mark Keating
Assistant General Counsel
Kiewit Corporation
David Kiefer
Partner
King & Spalding
Eric Kimbel
Attorney at Law
Frost Brown Todd LLC
Matthew R. Krafft
Sr. Managing Director
FTI Consulting
Daniel Kruger
Senior Managing Consultant
Engineering Systems Inc. (ESi)
Tomas Kuehn
Vice President and Senior Associate General Counsel
BrightView Landscapes LLC

L

Michele Laine
Associate General Counsel
Mas Tec
James Landgraf
Counsel
Dilworth Paxson LLP
Karen P. Layng
President
M.A.I.T. Co
Joshua Leavitt
Chairman
Much Shelist Construction Law
Bennett Lee
Founding Partner
Varela, Lee, Metz and Guarino, LLP
Ken Levin
Senior Counsel
WSP USA
Alvin F. Lindsay
Partner
Hogan Lovells US LLP
Michael Lubben
MBA, CPCU, CRM, AIC, Director, Risk Management
CCI Industries, Inc.

M

Shelly Mady
Managing Director
Ankura Consulting Group
Sharon Mahn
Founder and CEO
Mahn Consulting, LLC
Tuba Malinowski
Managing Director
Stockbridge
John Margie
Partner
Glaholt LLP
Michael Marra
Vice President Construction Division
American Arbitration Association
Deborah Mastin
Principal
Law Office of Deborah Mastin
William McConnell
PE, JD, MSCE, CDT; Chief Executive Officer and Testifying Expert
The Vertex Companies, Inc.
James McMahon
Assistant General Counsel
China Construction - CCA Civil
Daniel McMillan
Partner
Jones Day
Todd Metz
Partner
Varela, Lee, Metz & Guarino
Lisa Mingoia
Corporate Counsel
Skanska USA Building Inc.
Charles Mitchell
General Counsel
The Kirlin Group
James Moye, Jr.
General Counsel
Coastal Construction Group
SheriAnn Murphy
Vice President & General Counsel
Swinerton Builders

N

Luke Nolan
Senior Vice President - Construction
Willis Towers Watson
Christopher Nutter
Managing Director
Ankura

P

George Papaionaou
Vice President and General Counsel
Mitsubishi Hitachi Power Systems America, Inc.
Douglas Patin
Lawyer
Bradley Arant Boult Cummings
Michael Pepe
Partner
Saxe Doernberger & Vita, P.C.
Ron W. Peppe, II
Vice President, Legal Services and Human Resources, and Secretary
Canam Steel Corporation
Brian Perlberg
Executive Director and Senior Counsel
ConsensusDocs and AGC
Ryan Phillips
Executive Vice President
The Vertex Companies, Inc.
Sunu Pillai
Esq.
Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr
Joseph Portela
General Counsel & Senior Vice President
Dragados USA, Inc.
Michael Powell
Vice President
American Arbitration Association
Lawrence Prosen
Partner
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP

R

James Ray
Senior Advisor for Infrastructure
United States Department of Transportation
Bob Regola
President/CEO
Regola Consulting
Rich Reizen
Partner
Gould & Ratner LLP
Brian Rice
Vice President, Assistant General Counsel & Chief Litigation Counsel
RailWorks Corporation
Lida Rodriguez-Taseff
Partner
DLA Piper LLP (US)
Aaron Rofkahr
Senior Counsel – Litigation
Chevron
Robert Rogers
Head of Construction Professional Liability
Lexington Insurance Company
Daniel Rosenberg
Esq.; Senior Vice President & General Counsel
James McHugh Construction Co.
Phil Roy
Senior Vice President
David Pattillo & Associates
Randolph Ruff
Shareholder/ Practice Group Leader
Ogletree,Deakins,Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.

S

Yousef Salama
Manager, Public-Private Partnerships
Los Angeles Metro, Office of Extraordinary Innovation
Ira Schulman
Partner
Pepper Hamilton LLP
John Sebastian
Esq.; Senior Partner and Managing Partner of Chicago Office
Watt, Tieder, Hoffar & Fitzgerald, L.L.P.
Michael Serafino
Chief Compliance & Litigation Officer/Senior Vice President
Lendlease Americas Inc.
Jennifer Shafer
Director of Dispute Resolution
Black & Veatch Companies
Stephen Shapiro
Partner
Holland & Knight LLP
Doris Short
Partner
Peckar & Abramson
Alan Sides
Senior Vice President
David Pattillo & Associates
Kenneth Simonson
Chief Economist
Associated General Contractors of America
Dr. Romila Singh
Associate Professor
Rob Smith
Legal Counsel - US Operations
PCL Construction
Stephanie Solomos
Associate General Counsel, Western US
Ferrovial Agroman US Corp
Dale Spencer
Director of Construction
Sabey Corporation, Inc.
Miles Stanislaw
Attorney
Law Offices of R. Miles Stanislaw
Mike Staun
Associate Director of Construction
Procter and Gamble
Joshua Strub
Corporate Counsel & Director of Contracts
PNR RAILWORKS INC.
Ben Subin
Partner
Holland & Knight LLP
Neal Sweeney
Partner
Jones Walker LLP

T

David Tapparo
Senior Vice President
CBG Building Company
Tom Tether
Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel and Secretary
Lendlease
Chad Theriot
Partner
Jones Walker LLP
Elizabeth A. Tippin
Esq. FCIA, LEED AP
Elizabeth A. Tippin Law + Dispute Resolution
Peter Tunnicliffe
President
CDM Constructors, Inc.

V

Paul Varela
Founding Partner
Varela, Lee, Metz & Guarino, LLP
Wendy Venoit Esq.
Partner
Hinckley Allen

W

John Wanalista
Senior Vice President
Caithness Energy
Christopher Whitney
Partner
Pierce Atwood LLP
Christopher Wright
Attorney
Carney Badley Spellman
Jim Wulfsberg
Partner
Burke Williams & Sorenson, LLP

Y

Marc A. Young
Principal
Cokinos Young

Z

Nicholas Zaita
Partner
Lewis, DiBiasi, Zaita & Higgins, LLP
Doreen Zankowski
Partner
Duane Morris LLP
For technical assistance with this webpage please click here. For all other inquiries, please contact show management.